Japanese Government Procurement
Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Notice of Procurement (construction services)【A】Construction of Honyabakei IC Bridge No.3 Superstructure (P6-P10) on Route 212 in Oita Prefecture,【B】Construction of Oshima Viaduct Superstructure (P8-P14 on Route 208 in Kumamoto Prefecture
This procurement is covered by the WTO Agreement on Government Procurement, Japan-EU Economic Partnership Agreement or Japan-UK Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement.
| Publishing date | Sep 03, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Type of notice | Notice of Procurement (construction services) |
| Procurement entity | Ministry of Land,Infrastructure and Transport - Fukuoka |
| Classification |
0041 Construction Services |
| Summay of notice | ⑴ Official in charge of disbursement of the procuring entity : MORISHITA Hiroyuki Director-General of Kyushu Regional Development Bureau Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism ⑵ Classification of the services to be procured : 41 ⑶ Subject matter of the contract : [A]Construction of Honyabakei IC Bridge No.3 Superstructure (P6-P10) on Route 212 in Oita Prefecture [B]Construction of Oshima Viaduct Superstructure (P8-P14 on Route 208 in Kumamoto Prefecture ⑷ Time-limit for the submission of application forms and relevant documents for the qualification : 12 : 00 P.M. 9 October 2026 ⑸ Time-limit for the submission of tenders by electronic bidding system : 12 : 00 P.M. (noon) 14 December 2026 (tenders bring with 12 : 00 P.M. (noon) 14 December 2026 or submitted by mail 12 : 00 P.M. (noon) 14 December 2026) ⑹ Contact point for tender documentation : The Contract Division, Kyushu Regional Development Bureau, Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism, 2-10-7, Hakataeki-Higashi, Hakata Ward, Fukuoka City, 812-0013, Japan, TEL +81-92-476-3509 EX. 2533 別表1 本入札手続きに係る期間等 ① 入札説明書の交付期間 令和8年9月3日から令和8年12月14日までの土曜日,日曜日及び祝日を除く毎日,8時30分から18時00分まで.(最終日は入札書受付締切予定時刻である12時00分.) ② 申請書及び資料等の提出期間 令和8年9月3日から令和8年10月9日までの土曜日,日曜日及び祝日を除く毎日,9時30分から17時00分まで(ただし,最終日は12時00分まで.) ③ 二次審査に関する資料(選抜された者)の提出期間 - ④ 入札保証金の納付等に係る書類の提出期間 令和8年11月9日から令和8年12月14日までの土曜日,日曜日及び祝日を除く毎日,9時30分から17時00分まで.(最終日は入札書受付締切予定時刻である12時00分.) ⑤ 入札書及び配置予定技術者の資格等に関する資料(別記様式3)の締切日時 令和8年12月14日12時00分 ⑥ 開札の日時 [A]大分212号本耶馬渓IC橋3号橋上部工(P6-P10)工事 令和8年12月17日10時00分 [B]熊本208号大島高架橋上部工(P8-P14)工事 令和8年12月17日11時00分 |


